Intermediate B



 

Following the completion of League Play all teams will enter into a playoff round.  Once the final standings of the first 18 games are known the schedule will be updated to place the teams into the Playoff round.

The top 4 teams (Outta Nowhere, Shoot It Straight, Brewhouse TTFC and Claymores FC) competing for the league championship will NOT be permitted to use any guest players throughout their playoff games.  

Teams outside the top 4 (8090 United, Renegades, Rompe Palle, Arse N All, Stone Foxes, Purple Cobras) are permitted to use eligible guest players

Reminder that rosters are locked after your last league game and no new players can be added after that point.  

 

 

 

 

COED Playoff Shoot Out Form 

 

ROUND 1

** Rompe Palle and Arse N All have a bye** 

Date Field Time Home Team Away Team   Game #
Wed Mar 18 CSC - West 8:00pm Outta Nowhere Claymores FC Int B Playoffs 1
Wed Mar 18 CSC - West 9:00pm Shoot It Straight Brewhouse TTFC Int B Playoffs 2
Wed Mar 18 CSC - West 10:00pm 8090 United Renegades Int B Playoffs 3
Wed Mar 18 CSC - South 10:15pm Stone Foxes Purple Cobras Int B Playoffs 4

 

 

ROUND 2

**8090 United  and Purple Cobras have a bye**

Date Field Time Home Team Away Team   Game #
Tues Mar 24 CSC - South 8:15pm Winner of Game 1 Winner of Game 2 Int B Playoffs 5
Tues Mar 24 CSC - South 9:15pm Loser of Game 1 Loser of Game 2 Int B Playoffs 6
Wed Mar 25 CSC - South 8:15pm Renegades Rompe Palle Int B Playoffs 7
Wed Mar 25 CSC - South 9:15pm Arse N All Stone Foxes Int B Playoffs 8

 

 

ROUND 3

Date Field Time Home Team Away Team   Game #
Sat Mar 28 CSC - South 7:15pm 8090 United Rompe Palle Int B Playoffs 9
Sat Mar 28 CSC - South 8:15pm Arse N All Purple Cobras Int B playoffs 10

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.